News

Game schedule for F-liiga women regular season published

The regular season game schedule for F-liiga women has just been published. The 2021-2022 season will start on 18th September with all 16 teams performing.

Like the previous season, F-liiga women is to be played in two groups with 8 best teams forming this year’s NLA and the 8 next best forming NLB.

Reigning Finnish champions are PSS Porvoo who conquered SB-Pro in a dramatic final series. Helsinki United make their debut on Finnish highest level.

The opening games will be FBC Loisto – TPS, Koovee – EräViikingit, SB-Pro – PSS and SSRA – Classic in NLA and O2-Jyväskylä – Welhot, Blue Fox – ÅIF, Pirkat – SaiPa and Helsinki United – Steelers in NLB.

Game schedule for F-liiga A:

 PvmKloKotiVierasHalliTV-lähetys
la2021-09-1815:00FBC LoistoTPSKupittaan ph
la2021-09-1817:00KooveeEräViikingitKauppi Sport CenterRuutu
la2021-09-1817:00SB-ProPSSArkadia-halliRuutu
la2021-09-1817:00SSRAClassicKastelli
ti2021-09-2118:30PSSClassicAurorahalliRuutu
ke2021-09-2218:30EräViikingitFBC LoistoMosahalliRuutu
la2021-09-2515:00ClassicSB-ProIdeapark Bläk BoksRuutu
la2021-09-2518:00SSRAPSSOuluhalliRuutu
la2021-09-2514.30TPSKooveeKupittaan phRuutu
su2021-09-2615:00SSRASB-ProOuluhalliRuutu
su2021-09-2618:30KooveeFBC LoistoKauppi Sport CenterRuutu
su2021-09-2618:30TPSEräViikingitKupittaan phRuutu
ke2021-09-2918:30EräViikingitPSSMosahalliRuutu
la2021-10-0212:00FBC LoistoSSRAKupittaan phRuutu
la2021-10-02 15:00ClassicTPSIdeapark Bläk BoksRuutu
la2021-10-0217:00SB-ProKooveeArkadia-Halli
su2021-10-0316:00FBC LoistoPSSSport GardenRuutu
su2021-10-0317:00EräViikingitSB-ProMosahalliRuutu
su2021-10-0318:30KooveeClassicKauppi Sport CenterRuutu
su2021-10-0314.30TPSSSRAKupittaan phRuutu
pe2021-10-0818:30PSSTPSAuroraRuutu
la2021-10-0915:00ClassicEräViikingitIdeapark Bläk BoksRuutu
la2021-10-0915:00SSRAKooveeKastelliRuutu
la2021-10-0917:00SB-ProFBC LoistoArkadia-Halli
pe2021-10-2218:30EräViikingitClassicMosahalliRuutu
la2021-10-2314:30TPSPSSKupittaan phRuutu
la2021-10-2315:30KooveeSSRAKauppi Sport CenterRuutu
la2021-10-2318:30FBC LoistoSB-ProSport GardenRuutu
su2021-10-2414:00EräViikingitSSRAEnergia AreenaRuutu
su2021-10-2417:00PSSKooveeAuroraRuutu
su2021-10-2417:00SB-ProTPSArkadia-Halli
ma2021-10-2518:30ClassicFBC LoistoIdeapark Bläk BoksRuutu
ke2021-10-2719:00KooveeClassicKauppi Sport CenterRuutu
to2021-10-2818:30SB-ProEräViikingitArkadia-Halli
pe2021-10-2918:30PSSFBC LoistoAuroraRuutu
la2021-10-3015:00SSRATPSKastelliRuutu
su2021-10-3115:00FBC LoistoClassicNouste AreenaRuutu
su2021-10-3115:00SSRAEräViikingitKastelliRuutu
su2021-10-3118:30KooveePSSTesoman PalloiluhalliRuutu
su2021-10-3118.30TPSSB-ProKupittaan phRuutu
ke2021-11-03 18:30EräViikingitKooveeMosahalliRuutu
pe2021-11-0518:30PSSSB-ProAuroraRuutu
la2021-11-0614:00FBC LoistoTPSKupittaan phRuutu
la2021-11-0615:00ClassicSSRAIdeapark Bläk BoksRuutu
su2021-11-0715:00ClassicPSSIdeapark Bläk BoksRuutu
su2021-11-07 17:00EräViikingitTPSMosahalliRuutu
su2021-11-0717:00SB-ProSSRAArkadia-Halli
su2021-11-0718:30KooveeFBC LoistoKauppi Sport CenterRuutu
pe2021-11-1218:30FBC LoistoEräViikingitSport GardenRuutu
la2021-11-1314:30TPSKooveeKupittaan phRuutu
la2021-11-1317:00PSSSSRAAuroraRuutu
la2021-11-1317:00SB-ProClassicArkadia-HalliRuutu
pe2021-12-1718:30EräViikingitPSSMosahalliRuutu
la2021-12-1815:00SSRAFBC LoistoKastelliRuutu
la2021-12-1815:30KooveeSB-ProKauppi Sport CenterRuutu
la2021-12-1814.30TPSClassicKupittaan phRuutu
su2021-12-1915:00ClassicEräViikingitIdeapark Bläk BoksRuutu
su2021-12-1915:00SSRAKooveeKastelliRuutu
su2021-12-1917:00PSSTPSAuroraRuutu
la2022-01-1515:00ClassicFBC LoistoIdeapark Bläk BoksRuutu
la2022-01-1517:00SB-ProTPSArkadia-Halli
la2022-01-1518.00SSRAEräViikingitKastelliRuutu
su2022-01-1617:00SB-ProFBC LoistoArkadia-Halli
pe2022-01-2118:30PSSClassicAuroraRuutu
la2022-01-2218:00SSRASB-ProKastelliRuutu
la2022-01-2218:30FBC LoistoKooveeKupittaa phRuutu
la2022-01-2214.30TPSEräViikingitKupittaan phRuutu
su2022-01-2315:00SSRAClassicKastelliRuutu
su2022-01-2317:00KooveeTPSKauppi Sport CenterRuutu
ke2022-01-2618:30EräViikingitFBC LoistoMosahalliRuutu
ke2022-01-2618:30SB-ProPSSArkadia-Halli
pe2022-01-2818:30ClassicKooveeIdeapark Bläk BoksRuutu
pe2022-01-2818:30FBC LoistoPSSSport GardenRuutu
la2022-01-29 14:00EräViikingitSB-ProEnergia AreenaRuutu
la2022-01-2918.30TPSSSRAKupittaan phRuutu
su2022-01-3014:00FBC LoistoSSRAKupittaan phRuutu
su2022-01-3017:00PSSKooveeAuroraRuutu
pe2022-02-1118.30ClassicTPSIdeapark Bläk BoksRuutu
la2022-02-1215:00PSSEräViikingitAuroraRuutu
la2022-02-1217:00SB-ProKooveeArkadia-Halli
su2022-02-1315:00ClassicSB-ProIdeapark Bläk BoksRuutu
su2022-02-1315:00KooveeEräViikingitKauppi Sport CenterRuutu
su2022-02-1315:00PSSSSRAAuroraRuutu
su2022-02-1315:00TPSFBC LoistoKupittaan phRuutu

Game schedule for F-liiga B:

 PvmKloKotiVierasHalliTV-lähetys
la2021-09-1813:30O2-JyväskyläWelhotMonitoimitaloRuutu
la2021-09-1817:00Blue FoxÅIFTähtihalli
la2021-09-1817:00PirkatSaiPaPirkkalan vapaa-aikakeskusRuutu
la2021-09-1818:30Helsinki UnitedSteelersStars AreenaRuutu
ti2021-09-2119:00O2-JyväskyläPirkatPalokan koulukeskusRuutu
to2021-09-2318:30SteelersPirkatLoimua AreenaRuutu
la2021-09-2515:00WelhotHelsinki UnitedKuopio-halli
la2021-09-2515:00ÅIFO2-JyväskyläSipoon AreenaRuutu
la2021-09-2518:00SaiPaBlue FoxLappeenrannan utRuutu
su2021-09-2615:00PirkatÅIFPirkkalan vapaa-aikakeskusRuutu
su2021-09-2615:00WelhotBlue FoxKuopio-halliRuutu
su2021-09-2615:00SaiPaSteelersLappeenrannan urheilutalo Ruutu
su2021-09-2618:30O2-JyväskyläHelsinki UnitedLiikuntakeskus BuugiRuutu
la2021-10-0215:00PirkatBlue FoxPirkkalan vapaa-aikakeskusRuutu
la2021-10-0215:00SaiPaO2-JyväskyläLappeenrannan urheilutalo Ruutu
la2021-10-0215:00SteelersWelhotLoimua AreenaRuutu
la2021-10-0218:30Helsinki UnitedÅIFStars AreenaRuutu
su2021-10-0312:15O2-JyväskyläBlue FoxPalokan koulukeskusRuutu
su2021-10-0316:30Helsinki UnitedSaiPaStars Areena Ruutu
su2021-10-0318:30ÅIFWelhotSipoon AreenaRuutu
pe2021-10-0818:30ÅIFSteelersSipoon AreenaRuutu
la2021-10-0915:00Blue FoxHelsinki UnitedTähtihalli
la2021-10-0915:00WelhotPirkatKuopio-halliRuutu
la2021-10-0915:00ÅIFSaiPaSipoon AreenaRuutu
pe2021-10-2219:00PirkatHelsinki UnitedPirkkalan vapaa-aikakeskusRuutu
la2021-10-2314:00Blue FoxSteelersTähtihalli
la2021-10-2317:00SaiPaWelhotLappeenrannan urheilutalo Ruutu
su2021-10-2415:00Blue FoxPirkatTähtihalliRuutu
su2021-10-2415:30O2-JyväskyläSaiPaPalokan koulukeskusRuutu
su2021-10-2418:30Helsinki UnitedÅIFStars AreenaRuutu
pe2021-10-2919:00PirkatO2-JyväskyläPirkkalan vapaa-aikakeskusRuutu
la2021-10-3014:00Helsinki UnitedWelhotStars Areena Ruutu
la2021-10-3014:00SteelersSaiPaIittalan liikuntahalliRuutu
la2021-10-3015:00ÅIFBlue FoxSipoon AreenaRuutu
su2021-10-3113:00PirkatWelhotPirkkalan vapaa-aikakeskusRuutu
su2021-10-3113:00SteelersBlue FoxIittalan liikuntahalliRuutu
su2021-10-31 15:00SaiPaHelsinki UnitedLappeenrannan urheilutalo Ruutu
su2021-10-3115:30O2-JyväskyläÅIFPalokan koulukeskusRuutu
la2021-11-0614:00Helsinki UnitedO2-JyväskyläStars AreenaRuutu
la2021-11-0614:00SaiPaPirkatLappeenrannan urheilutalo Ruutu
la2021-11-0614:00SteelersÅIFLoimua AreenaRuutu
la2021-11-0615:00Blue FoxWelhotTähtihalliRuutu
su2021-11-0714:00SaiPaÅIFLappeenrannan urheilutalo Ruutu
su2021-11-0715:00WelhotSteelersLippumäen LiikuntahalliRuutu (varmistuu myöhemmin)
la2021-11-1314:00Helsinki UnitedBlue FoxStars Areena Ruutu
la2021-11-1315:00ÅIFPirkatSipoon AreenaRuutu
la2021-11-1315:30O2-JyväskyläSteelersPalokan koulukeskusRuutu
la2021-11-2015:00Blue FoxSaiPaTähtihalliRuutu
la2021-11-2015:00PirkatSteelersPirkkalan vapaa-aikakeskusRuutu
la2021-11-2015:00WelhotO2-JyväskyläLippumäen Liikuntahalli
su2021-11-2114:00SteelersHelsinki UnitedLoimua AreenaRuutu
su2021-11-2115:00WelhotSaiPaLippumäen Liikuntahalli
su2021-12-1213:00SteelersO2-JyväskyläNummikeskusRuutu
pe2021-12-1719:00PirkatÅIFPirkkalan vapaa-aikakeskusRuutu
la2021-12-1813:30O2-JyväskyläHelsinki UnitedMonitoimitaloRuutu
la2021-12-1814:00SaiPaWelhotLappeenrannan urheilutalo Ruutu
la2021-12-1815:00Blue FoxSteelersTähtihalliRuutu
su2021-12-1915:00Blue FoxO2-JyväskyläTähtihalliRuutu
su2021-12-1918:30Helsinki UnitedPirkatStars AreenaRuutu
pe2022-01-1418:30ÅIFSteelersSipoon AreenaRuutu
la2022-01-1514:00SteelersPirkatIittalan liikuntahalliRuutu
la2022-01-1515:00Blue FoxHelsinki UnitedTähtihalliRuutu
la2022-01-1515:00ÅIFO2-JyväskyläSipoon AreenaRuutu
su2022-01-1615:00PirkatSaiPaPirkkalan vapaa-aikakeskusRuutu
su2022-01-1615:00WelhotHelsinki UnitedKuopio-halli
la2022-01-2215:00SaiPaBlue FoxLappeenrannan urheilutalo Ruutu
la2022-01-2215:00WelhotPirkatKuopio-halli
la2022-01-2215:00ÅIFHelsinki UnitedSipoon AreenaRuutu
su2022-01-2315:00SaiPaSteelersLappeenrannan urheilutalo Ruutu
su2022-01-2315:00WelhotBlue FoxKuopio-halli
su2022-01-2315:30O2-JyväskyläPirkatPalokan koulukeskusRuutu
la2022-01-2912:15O2-JyväskyläWelhotPalokan koulukeskusRuutu
la2022-01-2915:00Blue FoxÅIFTähtihalliRuutu
su2022-01-3013:00SteelersO2-JyväskyläLoimua AreenaRuutu
su2022-01-3015:00WelhotÅIFLippumäen Liikuntahalli
la2022-01-3018:30Helsinki UnitedSaiPaStars AreenaRuutu
la2022-02-1215:00PirkatBlue FoxPirkkalan vapaa-aikakeskusRuutu
la2022-02-1215:00ÅIFWelhotSipoon AreenaRuutu
la2022-02-1218:30Helsinki UnitedSteelersStars Areena Ruutu
la2022-02-1218:30SaiPaO2-JyväskyläLappeenrannan urheilutalo Ruutu
su2022-02-1315:00O2-JyväskyläBlue FoxPalokan koulukeskusRuutu
su2022-02-1315:00PirkatHelsinki UnitedPirkkalan vapaa-aikakeskusRuutu
su2022-02-1315:00SteelersWelhotLoimua AreenaRuutu
su2022-02-1315:00ÅIFSaiPaSipoon AreenaRuutu